Birthday (2019)

Birthday (2019)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 생일 Saengil

Director: Lee Jong Eon [이종언]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2019

Genre: Disaster, Family, melodrama, Tragedy

Description:

Jung-il and Soon-nam were just ordinary parents who raised two lovely kids. It was not until their son Su-ho’s sudden death the family started to break apart, with all the happiness gone at once. While the pain seemed to grow every day, the bereaved families around the family try to console them at their best. Based on the true event of Sewol Ferry disaster which killed more than 300 people in Korea.
Cat Stars
Birthday (2019) trailer:
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on
We moved to Dramanice.cx, please bookmark new link. Thank you!